Dongguan Fison Packaging Co., Ltd. · Hengli Town, Dongguan, Guangdong, China [email protected] +86 136 8624 6103 WhatsApp
Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging - custom paper packaging manufactured by FISON
Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging 3 detail viewCustomizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging 4 detail viewCustomizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging 5 detail viewCustomizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging 6 detail view
Kraft Paper Bag

Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging

In a cozy corner of a bustling holiday market, your carefully chosen gifts are nestled inside customizable Kraft paper gift bags, each whispering the magic of the season. Wrapped in the rustic charm of earthy tones, these bags invite your loved ones to dive into their delights with anticipation, adorned with personal t

  • Paper Type: Kraft Paper
  • Size: Middle
  • Specification: customized
  • Feature: Handmade,Recycled Material
  • Usage: Gifts, Cosmetic, Arts And Crafts, Food, Electronic Products, Jewelry, Garment & Shoes, Health Care Products, Greeting Cards,Letters
Overview

What You Are Buying

Elevate your Christmas gifting experience with our Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags, perfect for personalized holiday packaging. Crafted from high-quality, recycled materials, these sturdy bags come in various shapes and styles, ensuring your custom logo stands out beautifully. Ideal for businesses and personal gifts alike, our Christmas Gift Bags combine sustainability with elegance, making each present feel extra special.

Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging offer a unique blend of functionality and personalization, making them perfect for any festive occasion. These eco-friendly gift bags are made from recycled materials and feature advanced printing techniques, allowing you to showcase your custom logo and create a memorable presentation for your gifts. With various shapes and sizes available, along with options for surface finishes and accessories, these Christmas Gift Bags are designed to reflect your brand's style while providing a stylish and sturdy packaging solution.

Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging are the perfect solution for your holiday gifting needs, combining style and functionality. Made from recycled materials, these custom logo bags offer a range of shapes and sizes suitable for any occasion, all while showcasing your unique branding. With options for various printing techniques and surface finishes, these Christmas gift bags are designed to elevate your packaging and delight recipients.

Problems it solves

Buyers want a bag that reads as eco-friendly without feeling cheap, and that still holds a takeaway order or a folded ga

Buyers want a bag that reads as eco-friendly without feeling cheap, and that still holds a takeaway order or a folded garment without tearing at the handle.

Who it is for

  • Cafes, bakeries and food service
  • Apparel retailers
  • Christmas and seasonal gift buyers
  • Eco-focused retail chains
Technical

Materials Printing and Finishing

1

Intended use

Specified for gifts, cosmetic, arts and crafts, food, electronic products, jewelry, garment & shoes, health care products, greeting cards,letters.

Specifications

Figures below are taken from this product's own specification. Anything not listed is confirmed against your order.

Specifications for Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging
Paper TypeKraft Paper
SizeMiddle
Specificationcustomized
FeatureHandmade,Recycled Material
UsageGifts, Cosmetic, Arts And Crafts, Food, Electronic Products, Jewelry, Garment & Shoes, Health Care Products, Greeting Cards,Letters
TrademarkOEM
Sampling Time3-5 Days
Production Capacity500000PCS/Month
Artwork FormatPdf, Ai, CDR
Package Size40.00cm * 35.00cm * 25.00cm
Package Gross Weight12.000kg
Transport PackageStandard Exporting Package
HS Code4817300000
OriginGuangdong, Cn
Model NO.PB-041
ColorCmyk or Pantone
ShapeSquare
Weight<0.5 Kg
CustomizedCustomized

Standard order terms

Minimum order500 pieces per design (confirm on quotation)
Bulk lead time10-15 days after sample approval
Sampling time5-7 days for a custom physical sample
Artwork formatsAI, PDF, CDR, PSD, EPS
Payment termsT/T, Western Union, L/C, PayPal, cash - 50% or 100% before production
Transport packageStandard exporting package
ShippingDHL / UPS / TNT / FedEx 3-5 working days, sea freight 10-30 working days
Why buy it here

What the Factory Adds

1

Recyclable by default

Kraft stock is recyclable as supplied, with no laminate needed for everyday retail use.

2

Flexo or offset, your choice

Flexo printing keeps cost down on one and two colour logo work; offset handles full-colour artwork.

3

Twisted handles as standard

Twisted paper handles are glued into a reinforced patch so the load sits on the bag, not on the handle root.

10-15 days
Bulk production lead time

About 30% shorter than the industry-standard waiting period.

5-7 days
Physical sampling time

Samples are free; you cover the freight.

500 pcs
Typical minimum order

Low MOQ so you can test a design before a full run.

500,000 pcs
Monthly production capacity

Per line, across bags, boxes, labels and wrapping paper.

Detail

Structure Print and Finish in Close-Up

Use guide

How to Get This Right First Time

Send dimensions with the product in mind

Give length, width and height plus what goes inside - fragile, food, apparel - so the board and structure are specified against the real load rather than a guess.

Keep artwork layers separate

Foil, spot UV and die-cut lines need their own layers in the AI, PDF, CDR, PSD or EPS file. A flattened image cannot be output to the foil die.

Approve on the physical sample

Colour, material feel and craftsmanship are judged in your hands, not on a monitor. Mass production is then run strictly to that approved sample.

Answers

Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging - Questions Before You Order

What is the minimum order for Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging?

Typical minimum is 500 pieces per design. Send your target quantity and we confirm it on the quotation.

How long does production take for Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging?

Physical samples take 5 to 7 days; bulk production runs 10 to 15 days after you approve the sample.

Can Customizable Kraft Paper Gift Bags for Christmas Packaging be printed with our own logo and artwork?

Yes - this is a fully customised item. Send an AI, PDF, CDR, PSD or EPS file with foil, spot UV and die-cut layers kept separate, and we output each one to the correct process.

Can I see a physical sample first?

Yes. Available stock samples are free and you cover the freight; a custom sample to your artwork takes 5 to 7 days. Mass production is then run strictly to the approved sample.

How is it packed and shipped?

Goods go out in standard exporting packaging. Express via DHL, UPS, TNT or FedEx takes 3 to 5 working days; sea freight takes 10 to 30 working days, and the tracking number is issued as soon as it moves.

Send your spec and get a quote back

Dimensions, quantity and artwork are enough to start. Samples in 5-7 days, bulk production in 10-15 days.